Full Vote Tally

News

Support Equality(24 Votes)
3. Brian X. Foley, D-Long Island (Blue Point)
7. Craig Johnson, D-Long Island (Port Washington) S.4401 sponsor
14. Malcolm Smith, D-NYC (St. Albans)
16. Toby Ann Stavisky, D-NYC (Flushing) S.4401 sponsor
17. Martin Malave Dilan, D-NYC (Bushwick) S.4401 sponsor
18. Velmanette Montgomery, D-NYC (Brooklyn) S.4401 sponsor
19. John Sampson, D-NYC (Brooklyn)
20. Eric Adams, D-NYC (Brooklyn) S.4401 sponsor
21. Kevin Parker, D-NYC (Brooklyn) S.4401 sponsor
23. Diane Savino, D-NYC (Staten Island) S.4401 sponsor
25. Dan Squadron, D-NYC (Brooklyn) S.4401 sponsor
26. Liz Krueger, D-NYC (New York) S.4401 sponsor
28. Jose M. Serrano, D-NYC (Spanish Harlem) S.4401 sponsor
29. Thomas Duane, D-NYC (New York) S.4401 sponsor
30. Bill Perkins, D-NYC (Harlem) S.4401 sponsor
31. Eric Schneiderman, D-NYC (Washington Heights) S.4401 sponsor
33. Pedro Espada, D-NYC (Bedford Park) S.4401 sponsor
34. Jeffrey Klein, D-NYC (Throgs Neck) S.4401 sponsor
35. Andrea Stewart-Cousins, D-Westchester (Yonkers) S.4401 sponsor
36. Ruth Hassell-Thompson, D-Bronx/Westchester (Williamsbridge)
37. Suzi Oppenheimer, D-Westchester (Mamaroneck) S.4401 sponsor
46. Neil Breslin, D-Upstate (Albany) S.4401 sponsor
49. David Valesky, D-Upstate (Syracuse/Onondaga/Madison Counties)
60. Antoine Thompson, D-Upstate (Buffalo) S.4401 sponsor

Oppose Marriage Equality (38 Votes)
1. Kenneth LaValle, R-Long Island (Port Jefferson)
2. John J. Flanagan, R-Long Island (East Northport)
4. Owen H. Johnson, R-Long Island (West Babylon)
5. Carl Marcellino, R-Long Island (Syosset)
6. Kemp Hannon, R-Long Island (Garden City)
8. Charles Fuschillo, R-Long Island (Merrick)
9. Dean Skelos, R-Long Island (Rockville Centre)
10. Shirley Huntley, D-NYC (Jamaica)
11. Frank Padavan, R-NYC (Bellerose)
12. George Onorato, D-NYC (Astoria)
13. Hiram Monserrate, D-NYC (Jackson Heights)
15. Joseph Addabbo, Jr., D-NYC (Ozone Park)
22. Martin Golden, R-NYC (Bay Ridge)
24. Andrew Lanza, R-NYC (Staten Island)
27. Carl Kruger, D-NYC (Brooklyn)
32. Rubén Díaz, D-NYC (Soundview)
38. Thomas Morahan, R-Rockland/Orange (Clarkstown)
39. Bill Larkin, R-Westchester (New Windsor)
40. Vincent Leibell, R-Westchester (Patterson)
41. Stephen Saland, R-Westchester (Poughkeepsie)
42. John Bonacic, R-Delaware/Sullivan/Orange/Ulster Counties
43. Roy McDonald, R-Upstate (Wilton)
44. Hugh Farley, R-Upstate (Schenectady)
45. Betty Little, R-Upstate (Queensbury)
47. Joseph Griffo, R-Upstate (Rome)
48. Darrel Aubertine, D-Upstate (Cape Vincent)
50. John DeFrancisco, R-Upstate (Syracuse/Onondaga Counties)
51. James Seward, R-Upstate (Milford)
52. Thomas W. Libous, R-Upstate (Binghamton)
53. George H. Winner, Jr., R-Upstate (Elmira)
54. Michael Nozzolio, R-Upstate (Fayette)
55. James Alesi, R-Upstate (East Rochester)
56. Joseph Robach, R-Upstate (Greece)
57. Catharine Young, R-Upstate (Olean)
58. William Stachowski, D-Upstate (Hamburg)
59. Dale Volker, R-Upstate (Depew)
61. Michael Ranzenhofer, R-Upstate (Clarence)
62. George Maziarz, R-Upstate (Newfane)